Cross Country Records

Cross Country Records

Blessed Trinity Cross Country School Records

 

Girls All Time Top 10:
State Championship Times (2012-2020: Present Day Carrollton Course)

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

18:51.49

2019

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

18:57.90

2019

Hannah Miniutti

19:21.32

2020

Katie Hamfeldt

19:33.17

2019

Mary Claire Solomon

19:34.91

2014

Katie Hamfeldt

19:40.51

2020

Sara Bailey

19:47.37

2018

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

19:51.10

2018

Anna Gandolfo

20:04.01

2013

Emma Rose Bagwell

20:13.72

2016

 

Boys All Time Top 10:
State Championship Times (2012-2020: Present Day Carrollton Course)

 

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:24.11

2016

Matt Munns

16:39.20

2013

Adam Wade

16:41.37

2020

Ben Rothering

16:53.28

2020

Brennan O'Connor

16:53.29

2016

Brennan O’Connor

16:58.05

2017

Zack Burke

17:03.97

2020

Sam Pugmire

17:09.41

2016

Matt Munns

17:15.00

2012

Matthew Lubert

17:16.04

2016

 

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Berry

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:26.35

2015

Hannah Miniutti

19:37.97

2018

Maddie Heller

20:05.05

2016

Caroline Kirk

20:06

2007

Caroline Kirk

20:06

2006

Natalie Kile

20:24

2010

Sydney Halinski

20:24

2007

Caroline Kirk

20:30

2008

Anna Gandolfo

20:33

2010

Emma Rose Bagwell

20:34.57

2016

 

 

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Berry 

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:12.12

2016

Greg Johnson

16:15

2004

Casey Gramling

16:21

2004

Josh Houser

16:30

2005

Brennan O'Connor

16:31.25

2017

Josh Houser

16:36

2004

Tim Halinski

16:39

2007

Robby Gipson

16:45

2015

Brennan O'Connor

16:49.85

2016

Ben Simonsen

16:51.52

2016

 
 

Girls All Time Top 10: Fulton County Championships @ Milton

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

20:34

2018

Maddie Heller

21:24

2016

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

21:52

2018

Sara Bailey

21:54

2018

Carleigh Hyser

22:04

2017

Lauren Maresca

22:06

2016

Maddie Heller

22:15

2015

Lauren Maresca

22:21

2017

Ariel Ellis

22:21

2017

Ariel Ellis

22:24

2018

 

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Fulton County Championships @ Milton

 

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

17:21

2016

Robby Gipson

17:56

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:00

2016

Ben McCoy

18:00

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:04

2017

Ben Simonsen

18:09

2016

James Mancini

18:16

2018

Matthew Lubert

18:20

2016

Leo Pryor

18:23

2015

Brennan O'Connor

18:25

2015

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Wingfoot Classic @ Sam Smith Park

 

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

17:54.00

2019

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

18:56.20

2019

Mary Claire Solomon

19:01.60

2015

Hannah Miniutti

19:09.70

2018

Katie Hamfeldt

19:11.50

2019

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:28.05

2017

Maddie Heller

19:29.00

2016

Nicole Chastain

20:09.10

2019

Elizabeth Shipley

20:15.80

2019

Carleigh Hyser

20:16.73

2017

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Wingfoot Classic Sam Smith Park

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

15:48.10

2016

Brennan O’Connor

15:59.16

2017

Brennan O’Connor

16:23.50

2016

Reagan Rogers

16:27.20

2019

Adam Wade

16:30.30

2019

Chris Turko

16:37.08

2017

Ben Simonsen

16:40.30

2016

Matthew Lubert

16:49.94

2017

Matthew Lubert

16:52.80

2016

                              Josh Fuller                  16:59.00                     2019

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Asics at Fox Hall Farms

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

18:07.31

2019

Mary Claire Solomon

18:09.31

2015

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

18:19.64

2019

Katie Hamfeldt

18:46.77

2019

Anna Gandolfo

19:00.00

2013

Bailey Willett

19:14.92

2013

Maddie Heller

19:16.25

2013

Mary Claire Solomon

19:25.91

2013

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:37.94

2014

Nicole Chastain

19:39.29

2019

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Asics @ Foxhall Farms

 

Name

Time

Year

Matt Munns

15:21.13

2013

Josh Fuller

15:56.92

2019

Robby Gipson

15:56.97

2013

Ben McCoy

16:04.50

2014

Ben McCoy

16:07.56

2015

Andre Rodriguez

16:19.30

2014

Ben McCoy

16:19.50

2013

Chase Buran

16:20.80

2014

Ben Simonsen

16:21.61

2013

Reagan Rogers

16:22.62

2019

 

 

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Coach Wood Invitational @ McIntosh Nature Preserve

 

Name

Time

Year

Katie Hamfeldt

18:15.17

2020

Hannah Miniutti

18:35.65

2020

Nicole Chastain

18:57.47

2020

Claire Petersen

19:12.22

2020

Sara Bailey

19:25.21

2018

Nicole Chastain

19:55.85

2018

Emma Jacobs

19:57.33

2020

Hannah Showalter

20:13.54

2020

Katie Hamfeldt

20:19.94

2018

Beth Miller

20:29.47

2018

 

 

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Coach Wood Invitational @ McIntosh Nature Preserve

Name

Time

Year

Adam Wade

15:46.99

2020

Zack Burke

15:57.91

2020

Ben Rothering

15:58.12

2020

Reagan Rogers

16:27.63

2020

Ron Miller

16:27.90

2020

Sam Pugmire

16:35.01

2018

Adam Wade

16:42.93

2018

James Mancini

16:46.42

2018

Will Hicks

16:48.19

2020

Reagan Rogers

16:54.74

2018

 

 

 

 

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Wake Med Soccer Complex

Name

Time

Year

Adam Wade

16:21.9

2019

Ben McCoy

16:25.1

2015

Brennan O'Connor

16:33.5

2015

Greg Johnson

16:45.1

2004

Casey Gramling

16:56.3

2004

Robert Turko

17:09.7

2015

Charlie Heller

17:13.6

2015

Matthew Lubert

17:14.7

2015

Ron Miller

17:21.3

2019

Cavan Dietrich

17:41.0

2015

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Footlocker

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:27

2014

Mary Claire Solomon

18:40

2015

Anna Gandolfo

19:16

2013

Caroline Kirk

19:17

2007

Hannah Miniutti

19:19

2018

Natalie Kile

19:26

2012

Caroline Kirk

19:30

2006

Hannah Miniutti

19:32

2017

Caroline Kirk

19:49

2008

Maddie Heller

20:06

2016

Boys All Time Top 10: Footlockers

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

15:54

2016

Matt Munns

15:57

2013

Greg Johnson

16:11

2004

Casey Gramling

16:23

2003

Matt Munns

16:27

2012

Casey Gramling

16:38

2004

Robby Gipson

16:45

2013

Ben Sowell

                          16:45

2012

Patrick O’Grady

16:46

2012

Will Murray

16:46

2012

 

Boys All Time Top 10: Meet of Champions @ Heritage

 

Name

Time

Year

Matthew Lubert

16:04.01

2017

Brennan O'Connor

16:08.02

2017

Zack Burke

16:22.93

2020

Ben Rothering

16:29.67

2020

Adam Wade

16:44.07

2019

Chris Turko

16:47.36

2017

Leo Pryor

17:01.66

2017

Josh Fuller

17:08.50

2019

Mark Wetherly

17:17.51

2017

Will Hicks

17:19.49

2020

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Meet of Champions @ Heritage

 

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

18:03.01

2019

Hannah Miniutti

18:32.37

2018

Sara Bailey

18:33.69

2018

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

18:34.42

2019

Katie Hamfeldt

18:42.46

2020

Claire Petersen

18:54.94

2020

Nicole Chastain

19:05.61

2020

Hannah Miniutti

19:08.22

2017

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:33.75

2017

Lauren Maresca

19:40.26

2017

For our top team averages by meet, please go to the website below:

https://tinyurl.com/BTXCTopTeamAveragesByMeet