Track school records

 

fiogf49gjkf0d
 
Field Events
  Harris Howard ('08) 53'1" Jana Barden ('19) 39'5"
Shot Put Chase Bisig ('05) 51'3.75" Katie Hawkins ('10) 36'3.5"
  Jack Andrews ('04) 50'6" Liz Walker ('05) 34'11"
         
  Tyler Sugg ('17) 144'8" Katie Hawkins ('10) 114'9"
Discus Jack Andrew ('04) 143'10" Makenzee Bisig ('12) 114'5"
  Jacob Lyons ('19) 141'0"
Kathleen Abel ('07)
113'7"
         
  Quinton Reese ('19) 23'1.75" Jamie Dewalt ('19) 16'6"
Long Jump Will Carlton ('17) 20'6" Martha Gebhardt ('05) 15'9"
  Erik Renz ('05) 20'3" Alexis Sanchez ('13) 15'2.5"
         
  Erik Renz ('07) 42'1" Zion Lewis ('15) 37'10.25"
Triple Jump William Dyches ('19) 41'5"
Jackie Kinney ('12)
33'9"
  James Bryant ('19) 40'8"
Polly Coleman ('05)
33'5"
         
  Stephen Perme ('09) 6'2" Liz Tenoschok ('14) 5'4"
High Jump Brandon Braner ('06) 6'2" Ally Fite ('10)  5'2"
  Chris Schneider ('18) 6'2" Ainsley Hartman ('19) 5'2"
          
  Richard Browning ('06) 14'0" Samantha Sanchez ('10) 11'2"
Pole Vault Dan Jordan ('05) 13'6" Laura Beauchamp ('03) 9'6"
  Will Check ('13) 13'6" Taylor Kopacka ('04) 9'0"
      Alexis Sanchez ('14)    9'0"
      Coco Camerieri ('19)  9'0" 
         
Running Events
  Sam Burkhalter ('07) 10.90 Zion Lewis ('15) 12.04 
100m Matt Frate ('08) 11.00 Bailey Willett ('12) 12.74
  Zach Bolden ('19) 11.18 Megan Miller ('14) 12.76 
         
  Bailey Durham ('16) 14.88  Caroline Vaughn ('06) 14.18
110H/100H Quinton Reese ('19) 14.89  Katie McConnell ('15) 15.80 
  Tyler Harrison ('11) 15.28  Shannon Innis ('12) 16.36 
         
  Sam Burkhalter ('07) 22.19 Zion Lewis ('15) 24.94
200m Harrison Weltlich ('17) 22.58 
Bailey Willett ('12)
25.78
  Elijah Green ('20) 22.85  Megan Miller ('14) 26.12 
         
  Bailey Durham ('16) 38.89 Caroline Vaughn ('06) 42.80
300H Tyler Harrison ('11) 39.50 Shannon Innis ('13) 44.04
  Sean Thompson ('07) 40.25 McKenna Smith ('11)   47.82
         
  Harrison Weltlich ('17) 48.77  Shannon Innis ('13) 57.29
400m Bailey Durham ('16) 49.59  Bailey Willett ('12) 57.50
  Dominic Bethel ('06) 50.81 Jamie Dewalt ('19) 58.52 
   
 
     
  Josh Houser ('06) 1:55.89  Bailey Willett ('14) 2:14.21
800m James Mancini ('19) 1:56.80  Emma Rose Bagwell ('17) 2:15.42
  Connor Chesser ('09) 1:56.94  Maddie Heller ('17) 2:16.57
         
  Ben McCoy ('17) 4:18.72 Hannah Miniutti ('19) 5:02.05
1600m Robby Gipson ('16) 4:21.34 Mary Claire Solomon ('16) 5:03.93 
  Josh Houser ('06) 4:21.34 Sara Bailey ('19) 5:04.84
         
  Ben McCoy ('17) 9:18.69 Hannah Miniutti ('20) 10:50.65
3200m Robby Gipson ('15) 9:33.72 Mary Claire Solomon ('16)  10:53.38 
  Brennan OConnor ('17) 9:34.44 Anna Gandolfo ('14) 11:05.74
         
 Relay Events
4x100m Bolden, Green,   Kinney, Tillman,  
Relay Armstrong, Reese ('20) 42.89 Miller, Lewis ('13) 48.53
         
4x200m Bolden, Green,    Taylor, Rinehart,   
Relay Armstrong, Reese ('20) 1:32.95  Davis, Weidner ('09)  1:57.29
         
4x400m Renz, Houser,   
Heller, Bagwell,
 
Relay Bubacz, Bethel ('06) 3:23.56 Solomon, Iassogna ('16) 3:58.73
         
4x800m Turko, O'Connor,   Miller, Sutterfield,   
Relay Lubert, Corrigan ('18) 8:13.49 Maresca, Hamfeldt ('19) 9:44.66 
         
4x1600m C Turko, O'Connor,   Miniutti, Cole,  
Relay R Turko, McCoy ('17) 17:55.76 Maresca, Hyser ('18)  22:04.06
         
  Carlton - 100m   Miller - 100m  
800m Shappard - 100m    Tillman - 100m  
SMR  Reese - 200m    Lewis - 200m  
  Weltlich - 400m ('17) 1:36.48 Willett - 400m ('14) 1:47.73
         
  Burkhalter - 200m   Thomas - 200m  
1600m Renz - 200m   Fite - 200m   
SMR  Thompson - 400m   Davis - 400m   
  Chesser - 800m ('07) 3:40.53 Kile - 800m ('10)  4:46.21
         
  O'Connor - 1200m   Bagwell - 1200m  
DMR  Durham - 400m   Iassogna - 400m  
  Gipson - 800m   Heller - 800m  
  McCoy - 1600m ('16) 10:45.64  Solomon - 1600m ('16) 12:28.26