Athletics

Back to Athletics Back to Spring Sports
Print Page

School Records

fiogf49gjkf0d
Blessed Trinity Track and Field Records
Top 3 times/distances in each event
Field Events
     
 Harris Howard ('08)
53'1"
Jana Barden ('19)
39'5"
Shot Put
Chase Bisig ('05)
51'3.75"Katie Hawkins ('10)36'3.5"
 Jack Andrews ('04)
50'6"Liz Walker ('05)
34'11"
     
 Tyler Sugg ('17)
144'8"Katie Hawkins ('10)
114'9"
DiscusJack Andrew ('04)
143'10"
Makenzee Bisig ('12)
114'5"

Jacob Lyons ('19)
141'0"
Kathleen Abel ('07)
113'7"
     
 Quinton Reese ('19)23'1.75"
Jamie Dewalt ('19)16'6"
Long Jump
Will Carlton ('17)
20'6"
Martha Gebhardt ('05)
15'9"
 Erik Renz ('05) 20'3"
Alexis Sanchez ('13)
15'2.5"
     
 Erik Renz ('07)
42'1"
Zion Lewis ('15)
37'10.25"
Triple Jump
William Dyches ('19)
41'5"
Jackie Kinney ('12)
33'9"
 James Bryant ('19)
40'8"
Polly Coleman ('05)
33'5"
     
 Stephen Perme ('09)
6'2"
Liz Tenoschok ('14)
5'4"
High Jump
Brandon Braner ('06)
6'2"
Ally Fite ('10) 
5'2"
 Chris Schneider ('18)6'2"
Ainsley Hartman ('19)
5'2"
    
 Richard Browning ('06)
14'0"
Samantha Sanchez ('10)
11'2"
Pole Vault
Dan Jordan ('05)
13'6"
Laura Beauchamp ('03)
9'6"
 Will Check ('13)
13'6"
Taylor Kopacka ('04)
9'0"
   Alexis Sanchez ('14)   9'0"
   Coco Camerieri ('19) 9'0" 
     
Running Events
     
 Sam Burkhalter ('07)
10.90
Zion Lewis ('15) 12.04 
100m
Matt Frate ('08)
11.00
Bailey Willett ('12) 12.74
 Zach Bolden ('19)
11.18
Megan Miller ('14) 12.76 
     
 Bailey Durham ('16)
14.88 
Caroline Vaughn ('06)
14.18
110H/100H
Quinton Reese ('19)
14.89 
Katie McConnell ('15)
15.80 
 Tyler Harrison ('11)
15.28 
Shannon Innis ('12) 16.36 
     
 Sam Burkhalter ('07)
22.19
Zion Lewis ('15)
24.94
200m
Harrison Weltlich ('17)22.58 
Bailey Willett ('12)
25.78
 Zach Bolden ('19)
22.87 
Megan Miller ('14)
26.12 
     
 Bailey Durham ('16)
38.89
Caroline Vaughn ('06)
42.80
300H
Tyler Harrison ('11)
39.50
Shannon Innis ('13)
44.04
 Sean Thompson ('07)
40.25
McKenna Smith ('11)  
47.82
     
 Harrison Weltlich ('17)
48.77 
Shannon Innis ('13)
57.29
400m
Bailey Durham ('16) 49.59 
Bailey Willett ('12)
57.50
 Dominic Bethel ('06) 50.81
Jamie Dewalt ('19)
58.52 
  
   
 Josh Houser ('06)
1:55.89 
Bailey Willett ('14)
2:14.21
800m
James Mancini ('19)1:56.80 
Emma Rose Bagwell ('17)2:15.42
 Connor Chesser ('09)
1:56.94 
Maddie Heller ('17)
2:16.57
     
 Ben McCoy ('17)
4:18.72
Hannah Miniutti ('19)
5:02.05
1600m
Robby Gipson ('16)
4:21.34
Mary Claire Solomon ('16)5:03.93 

Josh Houser ('06)
4:21.34
Sara Bailey ('19)
5:04.84
  
  
  Ben McCoy ('17)
9:18.69
Mary Claire Solomon ('16)
10:53.38
3200m
Robby Gipson ('15)
9:33.72
Anna Gandolfo ('14) 
11:05.74 
 Brennan OConnor ('17)
9:34.44
Hannah Miniutti ('19)
11:09.58
 
   
 Relay Events
   

4x100mGomez, Milo,
 Kinney, Tillman,
 
RelayFrate, Burkhalter ('08)
43.21
Miller, Lewis ('13)
48.53
     
4x200m
VandenHeuvel, Brooks 
 Taylor, Rinehart,  
Relay
McGann, Newton ('09)
1:37.93 
Davis, Weidner ('09) 1:57.29    
   

4x400m
Renz, Houser, 

Heller, Bagwell,

Relay
Bubacz, Bethel ('06)
3:23.56
Solomon, Iassogna ('16) 3:58.73
   

4x800m
Turko, O'Connor,
 Miller, Sutterfield, 
 
Relay
Lubert, Corrigan ('18)
8:13.49
Maresca, Hamfeldt ('19)
9:44.66 
     
4x1600mC Turko, O'Connor, Miniutti, Cole, 
RelayR Turko, McCoy ('17)17:55.76Maresca, Hyser ('18) 22:04.06
     
 Carlton - 100m Miller - 100m
800mShappard - 100m  Tillman - 100m
SMR Reese - 200m  Lewis - 200m

Weltlich - 400m ('17)1:36.48Willett - 400m ('14)1:47.73
    

Burkhalter - 200m
 Thomas - 200m
1600mRenz - 200m

Fite - 200m 
SMR Thompson - 400m
 Davis - 400m 

Chesser - 800m ('07)
3:40.53
Kile - 800m ('10) 4:46.21
    

O'Connor - 1200m
 Bagwell - 1200m

DMR Durham - 400m
 
Iassogna - 400m


Gipson - 800m
 Heller - 800m


McCoy - 1600m ('16)
10:45.64 
Solomon - 1600m ('16)
12:28.26