Athletics

Back to Athletics Back to Fall Sports
Print Page

Records

Blessed Trinity Cross Country School Records


Girls All Time Top 10:
State Championship Times

Name

Time

Year

Kate Beecham

19:25.85

2010

Bailey Willett

19:34.65

2011

Mary Claire Solomon

19:34.91

2014

Sara Bailey

19:47.37

2018

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

19:51.10

2018

Anna Gandolfo

20:04.01

2013

Caroline Kirk

20:05.80

2008

Anna Gandolfo

20:07.08

2010

Anna Gandolfo

20:07.27

2011

Natalie Kile

20:08.09

2010


Boys All Time Top 10:
State Championship Times

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:24

2016

Tim Halinski

16:38

2007

Matt Munns

16:39

2013

Brennan O’Connor

16:53

2016

Brennan O’Connor

16:58

2017

Josh Houser

17:00

2004

Casey Gramling

17:04

2003

Sam Pugmire

17:09

2016

Greg Johnson

17:11

2003

Chase Oliver

17:12

2003


Girls All Time Top 10: Berry

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:26

2015

Hannah Miniutti

19:37

2018

Maddie Heller

20:05

2016

Caroline Kirk

20:06

2007

Caroline Kirk

20:06

2006

Natalie Kile

20:24

2010

Sydney Halinski

20:24

2007

Caroline Kirk

20:30

2008

Anna Gandolfo

20:33

2010

Emma Rose Bagwell

20:34

2016


 

Boys All Time Top 10: Berry 

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:12

2016

Greg Johnson

16:15

2004

Casey Gramling

16:21

2004

Josh Houser

16:30

2005

Brennan O'Connor

16:31

2017

Josh Houser

16:36

2004

Tim Halinski

16:39

2007

Robby Gipson

16:45

2015

Brennan O'Connor

16:49

2016

Ben Simonsen

16:51

2016

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Fulton County Championships @ Milton

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

20:34

2018

Maddie Heller

21:24

2016

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

21:52

2018

Sara Bailey

21:54

2018

Carleigh Hyser

22:04

2017

Lauren Maresca

22:06

2016

Maddie Heller

22:15

2015

Lauren Maresca

22:21

2017

Ariel Ellis

22:21

2017

Ariel Ellis

22:24

2018


Boys All Time Top 10: Fulton County Championships @ Milton

 

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

17:21

2016

Robby Gipson

17:56

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:00

2016

Ben McCoy

18:00

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:04

2017

Ben Simonsen

18:09

2016

Matthew Lubert

18:20

2016

Leo Pryor

18:23

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:25

2015

Ben Simonsen

18:26

2015


Girls All Time Top 10: Wingfoot Classic @ Sam Smith Park

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

19:01

2015

Hannah Miniutti

19:09

2018

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:28

2017

Maddie Heller

19:29

2016

Carleigh Hyser

20:16

2017

Kelly Ann Sutterfield

20:18

2018

Beth Miller

20:22

2017

Carleigh Hyser

20:27

2016

Erin Cole

20:31

2017

Delaney Sheehan

20:42

2017

Boys All Time Top 10: Wingfoot Classic Sam Smith Park

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

15:48

2016

Brennan O’Connor

15:59

2017

Brennan O’Connor

16:23

2016

Chris Turko

16:37

2017

Ben Simonsen

16:40

2016

Matthew Lubert

16:49

2017

Matthew Lubert

16:52

2016

Sam Pugmire

16:59

2016

Robby Gipson

17:12

2015

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Asics at Fox Hall Farms

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:09

2015

Anna Gandolfo

19:00

2013

Bailey Willett

19:14

2013

Maddie Heller

19:16

2016

Mary Claire Solomon

19:25

2013

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:37

2014

Katie McConnell

20:02

2013

Helen Marchuk

20:03

2013

Carleigh Hyser

20:07

2016

Maddie Heller

20:10

2014


Boys All Time Top 10: Asics @ Foxhall Farms

Name

Time

Year

Matt Munns

15:21.13

2013

Robby Gipson

15:56.97

2013

Ben McCoy

16:04.50

2014

Ben McCoy

16:07.56

2015

Andre Rodriguez

16:19.30

2014

Ben McCoy

16:19.50

2013

Chase Buran

16:20.80

2014

Ben Simonsen

16:21.61

2013

Leo Pryor

16:29.79

2015

Leo Pryor

16:34.40

2014

 

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Coach Wood Invitational @ Gainesville College

 

Name

Time

Year

Maddie Heller

19:43

2016

Lauren Maresca

20:35

2017

Carleigh Hyser

20:49

2016

Carleigh Hyser

20:57

2017

Lauren Maresca

20:59

2016

Ariel Ellis

21:11

2017

Beth Miller

21:16

2017

Grace Simonsen

21:18

2017

Anna Munns

21:37

2016

Delaney Sheehan

21:48

2017


Boys All Time Top 10: Coach Wood Invitational @ Gainesville College

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:12

2016

Brennan O’Connor

16:29

2017

Chris Turko

16:46

2017

Ben Simonsen

16:59

2016

Matthew Lubert

17:00

2016

Brennan O’Connor

17:01

2016

Sam Pugmire

17:16

2016

Matthew Lubert

17:25

2017

Dylan DiMartino

17:26

2010

Will Murray

17:29

2011




Boys All Time Top 10: Wake Med Soccer Complex

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:25.1

2015

Brennan O’Connor

16:33.5

2015

Greg Johnson

16:45.1

2004

Casey Gramling

16:56.3

2004

Robert Turko

17:09.7

2015

Charlie Heller

17:13.6

2015

Matthew Lubert

17:14.7

2015

Cavan Dietrich

17:41.0

2015

Andy Nicholl

17:41.7

2015

Leo Pryor

17:56.6

2015


Girls All Time Top 10: Footlocker

Girls All Time Top 10:

Footlocker

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:27

2014

Mary Claire Solomon

18:40

2015

Anna Gandolfo

19:16

2013

Caroline Kirk

19:17

2007

Hannah Miniutti

19:19

2018

Natalie Kile

19:26

2012

Caroline Kirk

19:30

2006

Hannah Miniutti

19:32

2017

Caroline Kirk

19:49

2008

Maddie Heller

20:06

2016

Boys All Time Top 10: Footlockers

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

15:54

2016

Matt Munns

15:57

2013

Greg Johnson

16:11

2004

Casey Gramling

16:23

2003

Matt Munns

16:27

2012

Casey Gramling

16:38

2004

Robby Gipson

16:45

2013

Ben Sowell

      16:45

2012

Patrick O’Grady

16:46

2012

Will Murray

16:46

2012

 

 

Girls All Time Top 10: Meet of Champions @ Heritage

 

Name

Time

Year

Hannah Miniutti

18:32

2018

Sara Bailey

18:33

2018

Hannah Miniutti

19:08

2017

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:33

2017

Lauren Maresca

19:40

2017

Delaney Sheehan

19:56

2017

Carleigh Hyser

20:00

2017

Erin Cole

20:03

2017

Katherine Hamfeldt

20:14

2018

Nicole Chastain

20:18

2018