Athletics

Print Page

School Records

fiogf49gjkf0d
Blessed Trinity Track and Field Records
Top 3 times/distances in each event
Field Events
     
 Harris Howard ('08)
53'1"
Katie Hawkins ('10)
36'3.5"
Shot Put
Chase Bisig ('05)
51'3.75"Jana Barden ('17)35'11.5"
 Jack Andrews ('04)
50'6"Liz Walker ('05)
34'11"
     
 Tyler Sugg ('17)
144'8"Katie Hawkins ('10)
114'9"
DiscusJack Andrew ('04)
143'10"
Makenzee Bisig ('12)
114'5"

Patrick Barden ('04)
138'9"
Kathleen Abel ('07)
113'7"
     
 Will Carlton ('17)20'6"
Martha Gebhardt ('05)
15'9"
Long Jump
Erik Rentz ('05)
20'3"
Alexis Sanchez ('13)
15'2.5"
 
Quinton Reese ('17)
19'11"
Jackie Kinney ('13)
15'2"
     
 Erik Rentz ('07)
42'1"
Zion Lewis ('15)
37'10.25"
Triple Jump
Bailey Durham ('13)
39'11.75"
Jackie Kinney ('12)
33'9"
 Danny Brodhag ('05)
39'4"
Polly Coleman ('05)
33'5"
     
 Stephen Perme ('09)
6'2"
Liz Tenoschok ('14)
5'4"
High Jump
Brandon Braner ('06)
6'2"
Ally Fite ('10) 
5'2"
 Marc Mastrangelo ('07)
6'0"
Whitney Morris ('04)
5'0"
 Chris Bertrand ('14)   6'0" Caroline Vaughn ('05)5'0" 
 Chris Schneider ('17) 6'0"   
     
 Richard Browning ('06)
14'0"
Samantha Sanchez ('10)
11'2"
Pole Vault
Dan Jordan ('05)
13'6"
Laura Beauchamp ('03)
9'6"
 Will Check ('13)
13'6"
Taylor Kopacka ('04)
9'0"
   Alexis Sanchez ('14)   9'0"
     
 Running Events
     
 Sam Burkhalter ('07)
10.90
Zion Lewis ('15) 12.04 
100m
Matt Frate ('08)
11.00
Bailey Willett ('12) 12.74
 Rolf Seiferheld ('03)
11.35
Megan Miller ('14) 12.76 
     
 Bailey Durham ('16)
14.88 
Caroline Vaughn ('06)
14.18
110H/100H
Tyler Harrison ('11)
15.28 
Katie McConnell ('15)
15.80 
 Andrew Smith ('10)
15.36 
Shannon Innis ('12) 16.36 
     
 Sam Burkhalter ('07)
22.19
Zion Lewis ('15)
24.94
200m
Harrison Weltlich ('17)22.71 
Bailey Willett ('12)
25.78
 Milton Shelton ('13)
23.10 
Megan Miller ('14)
26.12 
     
 Bailey Durham ('16)
38.89
Caroline Vaughn ('06)
42.80
300H
Tyler Harrison ('11)
39.50
Shannon Innis ('13)
44.04
 Sean Thompson ('07)
40.25
McKenna Smith ('11)  
47.82
     
 Bailey Durham ('16)
49.59 
Shannon Innis ('13)
57.29
400m
Dominic Bethel ('06) 50.81 
Bailey Willett ('12)
57.50
 Evan Senken ('12) 51.56
Madeleine Iassogna ('16)
58.94 
  
   
 Josh Houser ('06)
1:55.89 
Bailey Willett ('14)
2:14.21
800m
Casey Gramling ('05)
1:57.93 
Maddie Heller ('16)2:18.32
 Connor Chesser ('07)
1:59.35 
Rebecca Gordon ('07)
2:18.60
     
 Ben McCoy ('16)
4:20.66
Mary Claire Solomon ('16)
5:03.93
1600m
Robby Gipson ('16)
4:21.34
Anna Gandolfo ('14) 5:07.81

Josh Houser ('06)
4:21.34
Emma Rose Bagwell ('16)5:12.17
  
  
  Ben McCoy ('17)
9:28.06
Mary Claire Solomon ('16)
10:53.38
3200m
Robby Gipson ('15)
9:33.72
Anna Gandolfo ('14) 
11:05.74 
 Matt Munns ('14)
9:36.62
Emma Rose Bagwell ('16)
11:20.87
 
   
 Relay Events
   

4x100mGomez, Milo,
 Kinney, Tillman,
 
RelayFrate, Burkhalter ('08)
43.21
Miller, Lewis ('13)
48.53
     
4x200m
VandenHeuvel, Brooks 
 Taylor, Rinehart,  
Relay
McGann, Newton ('09)
1:37.93 
Davis, Weidner ('09) 1:57.29    
   

4x400m
Renz, Houser, 

Heller, Bagwell,

Relay
Bubacz, Bethel ('06)
3:23.56
Solomon, Iassogna ('16) 3:58.73
   

4x800m
Plunkett, Jagielski,
 B Miller, Heller, 
 
Relay
Bubacz, Chesser ('07)
8:20.18
Maresca, Bagwell ('17)
9:49.25 
     
4x1600mC Turko, O'Connor, Hyser, Heller, 
RelayR Turko, McCoy ('17) 17:55.76Sheehan, Bagwell ('17) 22:23.48
     
 Carlton - 100m Miller - 100m
800mShappard - 100m  Tillman - 100m
SMR Reese - 200m  Lewis - 200m

Weltlich - 400m ('17)1:36.48Willett - 400m ('14)1:47.73
    

Burkhalter - 200m
 Thomas - 200m
1600mRenz - 200m

Fite - 200m 
SMR Thompson - 400m
 Davis - 400m 

Chesser - 800m ('07)
3:40.53
Kile - 800m ('10) 4:46.21
    

O'Connor - 1200m
 Bagwell - 1200m

DMR Durham - 400m
 
Iassogna - 400m


Gipson - 800m
 Heller - 800m


McCoy - 1600m ('16)
10:45.64 
Solomon - 1600m ('16)
12:28.26