Athletics

Print Page

State Championships

State Championships Team Finishes

Year

Classification

Girls

Boys

2016

AAA

2

2

2015

AAA

2

8

2014

AAA

3

13

2013

AAA

2

16

2012

AA

2

27

2011

AA

11

14

2010

AA

12

-

2009

AA

9

8

2008

AAA

30

31

2007

AAA

13

18

2006

AAA

6

8

2005

AAA

6

15

2004

AA

3

7

2003

AA

8

40

2002

AAAA

33

-

 

State Champions

2016 – AAA

Mary Claire Solomon

3200 Meter Run

10:53.38

 

2015 - AAA

Mary Claire Solomon

3200 Meter Run

11:05.86

Zion Lewis

Triple Jump

37’ 10.25”

 

2014 - AAA

Bailey Willett

800 Meter Run

2:14.21

Shannon Innis/Madeleine Iassogna
Anna Gandolfo/Bailey Willett

1600 Meter Relay

3:59.95

 

2013 - AAA

Anna Gandolfo

1600 Meter Run

5:10.59

Jackie Kinney/Libby Tillman
Megan Miller/Zion Lewis

400 Meter Relay

48.53

 

2012 - AA

Bailey Willett

400 Meter Dash

57.50

Anna Gandolfo

3200 Meter Run

11:35.86

 

2010 - AA

Samantha Sanchez

Pole Vault

11’ 0.5”

 

2009 - AA

Conner Chesser

800 Meter Run

1:56.96

Conner Chesser

1600 Meter Run

4:37.93

 

2005 - AAA

Caroline Vaughn

100 Meter Hurdles

14.28

 

2004 - AA

Caroline Vaughn

100 Meter Hurdles

14.93

Caroline Vaughn

300 Meter Hurdles

44.05

Casey Gramling

1600 Meter Run

4:26.75

 

State Runner-Up Finishes

2016 – AAA

Maddie Heller/Emma Rose Bagwell
Mary Claire Solomon/Madeleine Iassogna

1600 Meter Relay

Bailey Durham300 Meter Hurdles 

 

2015 – AAA

Zion Lewis

100 Meter Dash

Zion Lewis

200 Meter Dash

Mary Claire Solomon

1600 Meter Run

Elizabeth Tenoschok

High Jump

Bailey Durham

300 Meter Hurdles

 

2014 – AAA

Anna Gandolfo

1600 Meter Run

Anna Gandolfo

3200 Meter Run

Matthew Munns

3200 Meter Run

 

2013 - AAA

Zion Lewis

200 Meter Dash

Bailey Willett

800 Meter Run

Anna Gandolfo

3200 Meter Run

Shannon Innis/Anna Gandolfo
Bailey Willett/Madeleine Iassogna

1600 Meter Relay

 

2012 - AA

Bailey Willett

800 Meter Run

Anna Gandolfo

1600 Meter Run

 

2011 - AA

Tyler Harrison

300 Meter Hurdles

 

2010 - AA

Katie Hawkins

Discus

 

2009 - AA

Samantha Sanchez

Pole Vault

 

2007 – AAA

Rebecca Gordon

800 Meter Run

Connor Chesser

1600 Meter Run

 

2006 – AAA

Melissa Kopec

800 Meter Run

Caroline Vaughn

100 Meter Hurdles

Caroline Vaughn

300 Meter Hurdles

Josh Houser

1600 Meter Run

 

2005 – AAA

Caroline Vaughn

100 Meter Hurdles

Caroline Vaughn

300 Meter Hurdles

Chelsea Walsh

1600 Meter Run

 

2003 – AA

Caroline Vaughn

300 Meter Hurdles

Laura Beauchamp

Pole Vault


 

State Medalists