Athletics

Back to Athletics Back to Fall Sports
Print Page

Records

Blessed Trinity Cross Country School Records


Girls All Time Top 10:
State Championship Times


Name

Time

Year

Kate Beecham

19:25.85

2010

Bailey Willett

19:34.65

2011

Mary Claire Solomon

19:34.91

2014

Anna Gandolfo

20:04.01

2013

Caroline Kirk

20:05.80

2008

Anna Gandolfo

20:07.08

2010

Anna Gandolfo

20:07.27

2011

Natalie Kile

20:08.09

2010

Emma Rose Bagwell

20:13.72

2016

Maddie Heller

20:17.24

2016


Boys All Time Top 10: 
State Championship Times


Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:24

2016

Tim Halinski

16:38

2007

Matt Munns

16:39

2013

Brennan O’Connor

16:53

2016

Josh Houser

17:00

2004

Casey Gramling

17:04

2003

Sam Pugmire

17:09

2016

Greg Johnson

17:11

2003

Chase Oliver

17:12

2003

Casey Gramling

17:14

2004



Girls All Time Top 10:


Berry

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:26

2015

Maddie Heller

20:05

2016

Caroline Kirk

20:06

2007

Caroline Kirk

20:06

2006

Natalie Kile

20:24

2010

Sydney Halinski

20:24

2007

Caroline Kirk

20:30

2008

Anna Gandolfo

20:33

2010

Emma Rose Bagwell

20:34

2016

Maddie Heller

20:35

2015


 

Boys All Time Top 10: Berry 

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:12

2016

Greg Johnson

16:15

2004

Casey Gramling

16:21

2004

Josh Houser

16:30

2005

Brennan O'Connor

16:31

2017

Josh Houser

16:36

2004

Tim Halinski

16:39

2007

Robby Gipson

16:45

2015

Brennan O'Connor

16:49

2016

Ben Simonsen

16:51

2016

 

Girls All Time Top 10:

 

Fulton County Championships @ Milton

Name

Time

Year

Maddie Heller

21:24

2016

Lauren Maresca

22:06

2016

Maddie Heller

22:15

2015

Carleigh Hyser

22:23

2016

Lauren Maresca

22:24

2015

Emma Rose Bagwell

22:42

2015

Anna Munns

23:17

2016

Kayla DiPrima

23:22

2016

Marlena Sculac

23:28

2015

Anna Munns

24:06

2015

Boys All Time Top 10: 

Fulton County Championships @
Milton

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

17:21

2016

Robby Gipson

17:56

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:00

2016

Ben McCoy

18:00

2015

Ben Simonsen

18:09

2016

Matthew Lubert

18:20

2016

Leo Pryor

18:23

2015

Brennan O’Connor

18:25

2015

Ben Simonsen

18:26

2015

Sam Pugmire

18:42

2016


 

Girls All Time Top 10:

Wingfoot Classic @ Sam Smith Park

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

19:01

2015

Maddie Heller

19:29

2016

Carleigh Hyser

20:27

2016

Emma Rose Bagwell

20:51

2015

Lauren Maresca

20:57

2016

Anna Munns

21:04

2016

Maddie Heller

21:05

2015

Lauren Maresca

21:19

2015

Kayla DiPrima

21:29

2016

Erin Cole

23:10

2016



Boys All Time Top 10:
Wingfoot Classic Sam Smith Park

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

15:48

2016

Brennan O’Connor

16:23

2016

Ben Simonsen

16:40

2016

Matthew Lubert

16:52

2016

Sam Pugmire

16:59

2016

Robby Gipson

17:12

2015

Ben McCoy

17:28

2015

Robert Turko

17:31

2016

Ben Simonsen

17:50

2015

Leo Pryor

18:03.0

2015



 

 

Girls All Time Top 10:

Asics at Fox Hall Farms

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:09

2015

Anna Gandolfo

19:00

2013

Bailey Willett

19:14

2013

Maddie Heller

19:16

2016

Mary Claire Solomon

19:25

2013

Emma Rose Bagwell

19:37

2014

Katie McConnell

20:02

2013

Helen Marchuk

20:03

2013

Carleigh Hyser

20:07

2016

Maddie Heller

20:10

2014


Boys All Time Top 10:
Asics @ Foxhall Farms

Name

Time

Year

Matt Munns

15:21.13

2013

Robby Gipson

15:56.97

2013

Ben McCoy

16:04.50

2014

Ben McCoy

16:07.56

2015

Andre Rodriguez

16:19.30

2014

Ben McCoy

16:19.50

2013

Chase Buran

16:20.80

2014

Ben Simonsen

16:21.61

2013

Leo Pryor

16:29.79

2015

Leo Pryor

16:34.40

2014

 

Boys All Time Top 10:
Coach Wood Invitational

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:12.61

2016

Ben Simonsen

16:59.83

2016

Matthew Lubert

17:00.69

2016

Brennan O’Connor

17:01.82

2016

Sam Pugmire

17:16.11

2016

Dylan DiMartino

17:26.70

2010

Will Murray

17:29.10

2011

Robert Turko

    17:30.38

2016

Chris Turko

17:37.63

2016

Kyle Marchuk

17:39.30

2010


 



Boys All Time Top 10:

Wake Med Soccer Complex

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

16:25.1

2015

Brennan O’Connor

16:33.5

2015

Greg Johnson

16:45.1

2004

Casey Gramling

16:56.3

2004

Robert Turko

17:09.7

2015

Charlie Heller

17:13.6

2015

Matthew Lubert

17:14.7

2015

Cavan Dietrich

17:41.0

2015

Andy Nicholl

17:41.7

2015

Leo Pryor

17:56.6

2015


 

 

Girls All Time Top 10:

Footlocker

Name

Time

Year

Mary Claire Solomon

18:27

2014

Mary Claire Solomon

18:40

2015

Anna Gandolfo

19:16

2013

Caroline Kirk

19:17

2007

Natalie Kile

19:26

2012

Caroline Kirk

19:30

2006

Caroline Kirk

19:49

2008

Maddie Heller

20:06

2016

Carleigh Hyser

20:38

2016

Lauren Maresca

20:54

2016


Boys All Time Top 10: Footlockers

Name

Time

Year

Ben McCoy

15:54

2016

Matt Munns

15:57

2013

Greg Johnson

16:11

2004

Casey Gramling

16:23

2003

Matt Munns

16:27

2012

Casey Gramling

16:38

2004

Robby Gipson

16:45

2013

Ben Sowell

      16:45

2012

Patrick O’Grady

16:46

2012

Will Murray

16:46

2012